XAVIA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Freetrade House Lowther Road Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1EP

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£9.30k
Current assets
£1.52m
Current creditors
£76.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04122914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2023

Next statement due by 21 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XAVIA FASHIONS LIMITED1 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/237 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-07 with no updates

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
07/11/227 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-07 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company