XCALIBRE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

XCALIBRE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
GEDDES HOUSE
KIRKTON NORTH
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
UNITED KINGDOM
EH54 6GU
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200872
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£109.09 on 22 Oct 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2009
Filed on:
22 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

The A9 Partnership Limited
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Wolfers
30 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SABREWIN LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

ABERCORN SCHOOL
NEWTON
BROXBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH52 6PZ
Changed 5 Jun 2008

100 HIGH STREET
LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN EH49 7AQ
Changed 11 Jan 2004

30-31 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1JX
Changed 5 Aug 2003

12 LAMBIE STREET
WHITBURN
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN EH47 0HH
Changed 7 Feb 2001

12 LAMBIE STREET
WHITBURN
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN EH47 0HH
Changed 6 Nov 2000

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 16 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xcalibrecommunications.co.uk
www.xcalibrecommunications.com
www.xcalibrecommunications.technology
www.xcalibrecommunications.org.uk
www.xcalibrecommunications.org
www.xcalibrecommunications.consulting
www.xcalibrecommunications.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 29 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 8 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 12 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 30 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years