X:CEL (GB) LIMITED

Company number 03017576



Last updated 16 April 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 BRINDLEY WAY R-EVOLUTION @ THE AMD ROTHERHAM S60 5FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
X-CEL GASKET CO. LIMITED3 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/02/198 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/02/2019 FROM 32 ATLAS WAY SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S4 7QQView PDF
30/01/1930 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company