XCEL POWER SYSTEMS LTD.

Address

XCEL POWER SYSTEMS LTD.
BRUNSWICK ROAD
COBBS WOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1EB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01233 656 800
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00575679
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1956 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Jefferies
25 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Carmine Oliva
30 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

ABBOTT ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

BRUNSWICK ROAD
COBBS WOOD
ASHFORD
KENT TN23 1EB
Changed 27 Dec 1996

THE AERODROME
READING
RG5 4SN
Changed 24 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years