X-CEL SUPERTURN LTD



Last updated 24 August 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 [email protected] BRINDLEY WAY ROTHERHAM S60 5FS

Company number
01710788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2020

Next statement due by 1 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEFFIELD SUPERTURN LIMITED22 October 2007
X-CEL SUPERTURN (GB) LIMITED8 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019RE-DIVIDEND/TRANSFER 20/03/2019

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019ALTER ARTICLES 18/03/2019

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company