XCHANGING PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

XCHANGING PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED
THE WALBROOK BUILDING
25 WALBROOK
LONDON
EC4N 8AQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3604 6999
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04220043
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guruprasad Bhat
22 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Croom
18 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Denis Royer
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 19 FEBRUARY 2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 19/02/2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

PRO-CUR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2003
PRO-CUR OPCO LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2001
PURPLEBRIGHT LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

34 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AX
Changed 7 Apr 2014

13 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HN
Changed 2 Jun 2011

3 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HN
Changed 30 Mar 2007

WARWICK HOUSE PO BOX 87
FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 6YU
Changed 12 Mar 2007

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 15 Nov 2002

23 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6HE
Changed 26 Oct 2001

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 19 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xchangingprocurementservices.co.uk
www.xchangingprocurementservices.net
www.xchangingprocurementservic.es
www.xchangingprocurementservices.org.uk
www.xchangingprocurementservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years