XCHANGING SOFTWARE EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
00932001
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2020

Next statement due by 23 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER ASSESSMENTS LIMITED13 March 1998
INSURANCE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED20 January 2009
SWORD UK LIMITED11 March 2011
SWORD INSURANCE EUROPE LIMITED21 March 2012
AGENCYPORT SOFTWARE EUROPE LTD.15 May 2012
AGENCYPORT SOFTWARE EUROPE LIMITED1 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House, 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-30

View Document

15/11/1815 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / XCHANGING HOLDINGS LIMITED / 25/09/2018

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/2018 FROM THE WALBROOK BUILDING 25 WALBROOK LONDON EC4N 8AQ

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS WILSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following XCHANGING SOFTWARE EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company