XCHANGING UK LIMITED

Address

XCHANGING UK LIMITED
THE WALBROOK BUILDING
25 WALBROOK
LONDON
EC4N 8AQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3604 6999
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03616858
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,285,017.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bauernfeind
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Fussell
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Lever
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 19 FEBRUARY 2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 19/02/2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2007
THE STANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

XCHANGING LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2006
INFREX LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2000
HEXAGON 219 LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

34 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 1AX
Changed 7 Apr 2014

6TH FLOOR
22 BILLITER STREET
LONDON
EC3M 2SS
Changed 24 Dec 2004

SUITE 3.5 CITY GATE HOUSE
39-45 FINSBURY SQUARE,
LONDON
EC2A 1UU
Changed 22 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xchanginguk.co.uk
www.xchanging.co.uk
www.xchanginguk.com
www.xchanging.active
www.xchanging.management
www.xchanginguk.consulting
www.xchanginguk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4
31 Aug 2011 15 May 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years