XCONNECT TRADING LIMITED

Address

XCONNECT TRADING LIMITED
8 OLD JEWRY
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
EC2R 8DN
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04240845
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£360,000.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Chorley
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul White
25 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORTIS BANK GLOBAL CLEARING NV (LONDON BRANCH)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2005
FORTIS BANK GLOBAL CLARING NV (LONDON BRANCH)
TERMS OF BUSINESS AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2004
THE STANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

WHITE CIRCLE LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 8 - 10 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
Changed 10 Jul 2015

2ND FLOOR 8-10 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DN
Changed 4 Jul 2014

2ND FLOOR
8-10 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DN
Changed 10 Feb 2005

7/11 WOODCOTE ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY SM6 0LH
Changed 10 Jun 2004

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xconnecttrading.co.uk
www.xconnecttrading.services
www.xconnecttrading.deals
www.xconnecttrading.financial
www.xconnecttrading.insure
www.xconnecttrading.org
www.xconnecttrading.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 6 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 8 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 108 times in the last few years