XCORDIS FINTECH LTD

Address

XCORDIS FINTECH LTD
THE REGISTERED OFFICE
40 BLOOMSBURY WAY
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1A 2SE
(828 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8133 8854
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08514748
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Atkin
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Bailey
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XCORDIS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

EDWARD HOUSE 16-18 BRUSHFIELD STREET
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
E1 6AN
Changed 22 Oct 2015

C/O RODLIFFE ACCOUNTING LTD SALISBURY HOUSE, 5TH FLOOR 744-750
SALISBURY HOUSE, FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 5QQ
Changed 2 Feb 2015

16-18 BRUSHFIELD STREET
LONDON
E1 6AN
Changed 16 Sep 2014

THIRD FLOOR EDWARD HOUSE
LONDON
E1 6AN
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Jun 2016 13
31 May 2014 2 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years