XEC LIMITED



Last updated 11 January 2020
Legal registered address
3 RANELAGH DRIVE EDGWARE MIDDLESEX HA8 8HJ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£35.80k
Fixed assets
£22.44k
Current creditors
£34.48k
Shareholders funds
£10.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06358466
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XEC CARS LIMITED20 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company