XENA SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 ST JAMES GATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 4AD

Company number
04161328
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DORMAN LONG ACCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED15 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/08/131 August 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

26/06/1326 June 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/06/2013

View Document

07/06/137 June 2013 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

24/12/1224 December 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/11/2012

View Document

06/12/126 December 2012 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following XENA SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company