XENON NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

XENON NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED
7 HANDLEY PAGE WAY
COLNEY STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 2DQ
Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01556878
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1981
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leon Hemani
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sunil Madhani
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Ray
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Ray
13 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Southern
22 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Bordan Tkachuk
13 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Glyn Wragg
15 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XENON COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

ANCHORAGE COURT
CASPIAN ROAD ATLANTIC OFFICE
PARK BROADHEATH ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5HH
Changed 12 Nov 2013

VIGLEN HOUSE
ALPERTON LANE
ALPERTON
MIDDLESEX HA0 1DX
Changed 30 Mar 1998

LUTYENS CLOSE
CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 8AW
Changed 4 Mar 1998

DATRONTECH HOUSE
42-44 BIRCHETT ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU11 1LU
Changed 3 Oct 1997

ANCHORAGE COURT
CASPIAN ROAD
ATLANTIC OFFICE PARK
ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 5HH
Changed 6 Mar 1997

XENON HOUSE
10 SCHOOL LANE
DIDSBURY MANCHESTER
M20 ORD
Changed 10 Feb 1994

18 OLD RECTORY GARDENS
WILMSLOW ROAD
CHEADLE
STOCKPORT CHESHIRE
Changed 11 Sep 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,874.58
Bedford Borough Council
1 £6,303.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xenonnetworkservices.co.uk
www.xenonnetworkservices.com
www.xenonnetworkservices.net
www.xenonnetworkservices.org
www.xenonnetworkservices.org.uk
www.xenonnetworkservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 16 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 10 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 29 Nov 2011 2
30 Sep 2010 30 Nov 2010 2
30 Sep 2009 11 Dec 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years