XENOS EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2013

Address

XENOS EUROPE LIMITED
1ST FLOOR PICKFORD HOUSE
46 BOW LANE
LONDON
EC4M 9DL
Phone: 020 7246 4700
Phone: 020 6332 701
Fax: 020 7246 47011
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02518071
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1990
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 24 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2012
Filed on:
24 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Theodore Mcnamara
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeff Mills
10 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Pon
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

GENEVA DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

130-132 TERRACE ROAD
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 2EA
Changed 22 Feb 2012

GREAT WESTERN HOUSE
STATION ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 1JX
Changed 6 Mar 2002

GENEVA HOUSE
130-132 TERRACE ROAD
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 2EA
Changed 4 Dec 2001

WALTON LODGE
BRIDGE STREET
WALTON ON THAMES SURREY
KT12 1BT
Changed 26 Oct 1998

GENEVA HOUSE
29 HIGH STREET
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 1JD
Changed 2 Dec 1993

8 SPRING VILLA PARK
SPRING VILLA ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7XT
Changed 11 Feb 1992

16 THE BROADWAY
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4DW
Changed 22 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xenoseurope.co.uk
www.xenoseurope.and
www.xenoseurope.technology
www.xenoseurope.active
www.xenoseurope.community
www.xenoseurope.org.uk
www.xenoseurope.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 14 Sep 2011 12
30 Sep 2009 7 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 5 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 14 Mar 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years