XENTION LIMITED

Address

XENTION LIMITED
UNIT 5, QUERN HOUSE MILL COURT
HINTON WAY
GREAT SHELFORD
CAMBS
ENGLAND
CB22 5LD
(210 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04452808
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£324,366.98 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Cunningham
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Wolfgang Hartwig
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rebecca Hemsley
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Mccullagh
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bruno Montanari
18 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan O'connell
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hugo Slootweg
12 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XENTION DISCOVERY LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2006
ION RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

ICONIX PARK
LONDON ROAD
PAMPISFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 3EG
Changed 28 Sep 2015

PAMPISFORD PARK
LONDON ROAD PAMPISFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 4EF
Changed 21 Mar 2007

90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 11 Nov 2004

90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9TT
Changed 21 Jan 2003

WEIL GOTSHAL & MANGES
ONE SOUTH PLACE
LONDON
EC2M 2WG
Changed 1 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xention.one
www.xention.org.uk
www.xention.and
www.xention.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 8 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 5 May 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years