XERCERS 2014 LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

XERCERS 2014 LIMITED
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(512 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04484545
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
2 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2006
Filed on:
2 Apr 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Oct 2014

XERCERS 2014 LIMITED Previous Name of Company: formerly DLI Precision Engineering Limited (Company Number 04484545) Registered office: BWC Business Solutions LLP, 8 Park Place, Leeds LS1 2RU Principal trading address: Trimdon Grange Industrial Estate, Trimdon Grange, County Durham TS29 6PA NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the business of an initial creditors’ meeting is to be conducted by correspondence, for the purpose of considering the administrators’ statement of proposals and to consider establishing a creditors committee. If no creditors’ committee is formed a resolution may be taken to fix the basis of the administrators’ remuneration. A creditor wishing to vote must lodge with the administrators a completed Form 2.25B together with details in writing of the debt that he claims to be due to him, not later than 12.00 noon on 10 November 2014. A copy of Form 2.25B is available on request. Under Rule 2.38 a person is entitled to submit a vote only if; he has given to the Joint Administrators at BWC Business Solutions LLP, 8 Park Place, Leeds LS1 2RU not later than 12.00 noon on the closing date, details in writing of the debt which he claims to be due to him from the Company, and the claim has been duly admitted under Rule 2.38 or 2.39. Paul A Whitwam (IP Number 8346) and Gary E Blackburn (IP Number 6234) of BWC Business Solutions LLP, 8 Park Place, Leeds LS1 2RU were appointed Joint Administrators of the Company on 4 September 2014. Further information is available from Sue Bell on 0113 243 3434 or at bwc@bwc-solutions.com. Paul A Whitwam and Gary E Blackburn, Joint Administrators

10 Sep 2014

XERCERS 2014 LIMITED (Company Number 04484545 ) Previous Name of Company: DLI Precision Engineering Limited Registered office: BWC Business Solutions LLP, 8 Park Place, Leeds LS1 2RU Principal trading address: Trimdon Grange Industrial Estate, Trimdon Grange, Co Durham TS29 6PA Nature of Business: Enginering Date of Appointment: 4 September 2014 Paul Andrew Whitwam and Gary Edgar Blackburn (IP Nos 8346 and 6234 ) both of BWC Business Solutions LLP, 8 Park Place, Leeds LS1 2RU . Further information about this case is available from Sue Bell at the offices of BWC Business Solutions LLP on 0113 243 3434 or at bwc@bwc-solutions.com.

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2006
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND QUALIFYING FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2004
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOOK DEBTS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2004
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2004
KENT RELIANCE BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2003
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
CHARGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2002
TRYGVE LONNEBOTN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2002
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

04484545 LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2014
D. L. I. PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2014
EVER 1831 LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

TRIMDON GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TRIMDON GRANGE
COUNTY DURHAM
TS29 6PA
Changed 28 May 2008

EVERSHEDS CENTRAL SQUARE SOUTH
ORCHARD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3XX
Changed 14 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xercerstwozeroonefour.co.uk
www.xercers2014.co.uk
www.xercerstwenty14.co.uk
www.xercers2014.com
www.xercerstwozeroonefour.com
www.xercerstwenty14.com
www.xercerstwenty14.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 5 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 4 Aug 2004 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years