XERORISK LIMITED

Company number 02825328



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
22 KIMBALL CLOSE OAKHAM RUTLAND LE15 7QP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2015

Next statement due by 7 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLUENTFILE LIMITED13 March 2000
LINE XERO LIMITED10 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/10/1515 October 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
05/10/155 October 2015PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2015 TO 30/09/2015View PDF
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£100
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company