XEROX CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

XEROX CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1HS
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03070508
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£85,000,006.00 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Arthurton
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Barrett
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Kirk
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gabriel Marciano
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

RANK XEROX CAPITAL (EUROPE) PLC
Changed 31 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

PARKWAY
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1YL
Changed 30 Nov 1999

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 23 Nov 1995

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xeroxcapital.co.uk
www.xerox.capital
www.xeroxcapital.net
www.xeroxcapital.insurance
www.xeroxcapital.org
www.xeroxcapital.and
www.xeroxcapital.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 17 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last year