XEROX FINANCE (IRELAND) LIMITED

Address

XEROX FINANCE (IRELAND) LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1HS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00761217
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hughes
21 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stuart Kirk
12 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anna Mckeon
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

XEROX FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998
RANK XEROX FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

COMPTON COURT
20-24 TEMPLE END
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5DR
Changed 21 May 2015

BRIDGE HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1HS
Changed 7 Jul 1998

RANK XEROX HOUSE
338 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON NW1
Changed 25 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xeroxfinance.co.uk
www.xerox.finance
www.xeroxfinance.net
www.xeroxfinance.company
www.xeroxfinance.org
www.xeroxfinance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years