XEWT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Empire World Trade Limited Enterprise Way Pinchbeck, Spalding Lincolnshire PE11 3YR

Company number
03323372
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAVCO 105 LIMITED2 April 1997
EMPIRE WORLD TRADE LIMITED16 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/03/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company