XEYET LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 16 RECTORY CLOSE ASHINGTON WEST SUSSEX RH20 3LP

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£3.54k
Current assets
£66.77k
Current creditors
£56.86k
Shareholders funds
£-40.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02783473
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2020

Next statement due by 8 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROPERTY PAGES INTERACTIVE LIMITED25 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

07/03/197 March 2019 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 31/08/2019

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following XEYET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company