XF STUDIOS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2013)

Address

XF STUDIOS LIMITED
16 ENSOR MEWS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW7 3BT
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2013)
Company Registration No.:
07230213
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2010
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
10 Oct 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Apr 2012
Filed on:
25 Apr 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damian Mould
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

X FACTOR STUDIOS LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xfstudios.co.uk
www.xfstudios.active
www.xfstudios.org
www.xfstudios.org.uk
www.xfstudios.services
www.xfstudios.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 10 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 13 Sep 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code