XFOLIA (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LTD

Address

XFOLIA (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LTD
7 BRITTEN COURT
ABBEY LANE
LONDON
E15 2RS
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05408911
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Miller
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Venus Asset Management Ltd
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

XFOLIA (CANARY WHARF) LTD
Changed 25 Oct 2007
LA' PELLE (CANARY WHARF) LTD
Changed 8 Jun 2006
XFOLIA (CANARY WHARF) LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2006
XFOLIA LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

45 BRITTEN COURT
ABBEY LANE
LONDON
E15 2RS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2014

1 HORIZON BUILDING 15 HERTSMERE
ROAD, LONDON
E14 4AW
Changed 18 May 2010

NUS HOUSE, BRIDGEWATER ROAD, STRATFORD, LONDON, E15 2JZ
Changed 18 Jul 2007

O REGISTERED OFFICE, CDUK, SERVICES, 19-20 BRITTEN COURT,, ABBEY LANE, LONDON, E15 2RS
Changed 4 Apr 2007

BRITTEN COURT, ABBEY LANE, LONDON, E15 2RS
Changed 6 Apr 2006

HILL ROAD, THEYDON BOIS, EPPING, ESSEX, CM16 7LX
Changed 31 Mar 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years