XFURTH LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Firbank Industrial Estate Dallow Road Luton Bedfordshire LU1 1TW

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£484.63k
Current assets
£1.07m
Fixed assets
£56.32k
Current creditors
£420.37k
Shareholders funds
£692.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04388978
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2022

Next statement due by 21 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.T. ASSOCIATES LIMITED21 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

27/04/2127 April 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ONEILL / 23/04/2021

View Document

27/04/2127 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company