XIAMEN TECH SOUND LTD

Address

XIAMEN TECH SOUND LTD
WILLIAMSTON HOUSE
7 GOAT STREET
HAVERFORDWEST
PEMBROKESHIRE
WALES
SA61 1PX
(354 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06413350
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Oct 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £92,235 £84,577 £28,001
Debtors: £67,805 £105,667 £145,970
Creditors due within one year: £186,671 £237,875 £365,375
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,532 £163,715 £166,571
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £152,386 £326,268 £293,137
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Cottrell
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Dening
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Wei-chung Huang
12 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
George Samuels
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SINAR BAJA UK LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

BILLS PARK FARM
WALLIS
HAVERFORDWEST
SA62 5RA
Changed 13 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Oct 2016 13 Oct 2017 12
31 Oct 2015 20 Oct 2016 12
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 24 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years