XIANG TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2018
Legal registered address
MAXIM BUSINESS RECOVERY SUITE G2 18 DARNALL ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 5AA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£20.06k
Current assets
£131.69k
Current creditors
£63.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04360892
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2016

Next statement due by 10 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H S (43) LIMITED11 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/165 February 2016Annual return made up to 13 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015

View Accounts

06/02/156 February 2015Annual return made up to 13 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014

View Accounts

07/02/147 February 2014Annual return made up to 13 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company