XIBIS LIMITED

Company number 03685946



Last updated 16 April 2019
Registered office address
NO 2 METHUEN PARK CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERRY CONSULTANTS LIMITED28 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£323.31k
Current assets
£449.58k
Current creditors
£46.72k
Shareholders funds
£439.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company