XIROS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield House Whitehouse Lane Leeds LS19 7UE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.67m
Current assets
£10.36m
Fixed assets
£5.08m
Current creditors
£847.33k
Shareholders funds
£14.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01664824
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2022

Next statement due by 20 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYNAMIC PRECISION WEIGHING LIMITED15 November 1984
NEOLIGAMENTS SYSTEMS LIMITED9 January 1987
NEOLIGAMENTS LIMITED6 September 2000
XIROS PLC27 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Dr Jonathan Charles Lorrison as a director on 2022-02-08

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Corey James Robinson as a director on 2022-02-08

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/06/2110 June 2021 Part of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company