XL ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 14 January 2020
Legal registered address
THE GLADES FESTIVAL WAY FESTIVAL PARK STOKE-ON-TRENT ST1 5SQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£328.63k
Current assets
£1.16m
Fixed assets
£733.09k
Current creditors
£316.52k
Shareholders funds
£1.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02459653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XL ENGINEERING LIMITED26 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

17/01/1917 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

16/01/1816 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company