XL LEISURE GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2010

Address

XL LEISURE GROUP PLC
ZOLFO COOPER
TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
(328 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-scheduled air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04513359
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
29 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2008
Filed on:
1 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bousfield
23 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Medhurst
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Halldor Sigurdarson
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Stoney
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Magnus Thorsteinsson
8 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STRAUMUR-BURDARAS INVESTMENT BANK HF (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEED OF ADDENDUM - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2008
STRAUMUR-BURDARAS INVESTMENT BANK HF (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

EXCEL AIRWAYS GROUP PLC
Changed 23 Nov 2006
BROOMCO (2986) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
C/O KROLL LTD
WELLINGTON PLAZA 31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DL
Changed 7 Sep 2009

EXPLORER HOUSE
FLEMING WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9EA
Changed 22 Sep 2008

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELS
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 11 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xlleisuregroup.co.uk
www.xlleisuregroup.com
www.xlleisuregroup.net
www.xlleisuregroup.org.uk
www.xlleisure.group
www.xlleisuregroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 29 May 2008 7
31 Oct 2006 16 May 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 16 May 2007 19
31 Oct 2004 3 Jun 2005 8
31 Oct 2003 4 Feb 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years