XL LONDON MARKET LTD

Company number 01515647



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
20 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROCKBANK SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED16 October 2000
XL BROCKBANK LTD2 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
15/10/1815 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN ASHWELLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company