XLB PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

XLB PROPERTY LIMITED
SILVER HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
31-35 BEAK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1F 9DP
Phone: 020 7123 4789
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836946
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £471,848 £2,483,024 £7,933
Debtors: £1,352,796 £465,010 £16,001
Creditors due within one year: £299,301 £1,003,832 £510,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,525,343 £1,944,202 -£486,571
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,810,433 £3,002,696 £1,639,098
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bowder
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Lawson
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OAKBURN EUROPEAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

XL2 PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

22 GILBERT STREET
LONDON
W1K 5EJ
Changed 2 Mar 2016

271 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 2ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Aug 2011

FLAMSTEAD FARMHOUSE CHESHAM ROAD
ASHLEY GREEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 3PH
Changed 7 Jan 2010

NEEDHAM & JAMES HOUSE BRIDGEWAY
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6YY
Changed 28 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years