XLN TELECOM LTD.



Legal registered address
Lindred House 20 Lindred Road Brierfield Nelson England BB9 5SR

Company number
03902543
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEVRUS (830) LIMITED10 April 2000
MUTUALENTERPRISE LIMITED14 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Mr David Raymond Mcginn as a director on 2022-03-04

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Stuart Norman Morten as a director on 2022-03-04

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company