XLN TELECOM EBT LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Oct 2012

Address

XLN TELECOM EBT LIMITED
THE BREWERY BUILDING
69 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SQ
Phone: 0844 880 6119
Phone: 0844 880 9000
Phone: 0800 085 3152
Fax: 020 7793 5549
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849372
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
23 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2011
Filed on:
11 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Conaghan
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Panayiotis Koullas
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christian Nellemann
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ECI VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1689 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2009 FROM
3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 13 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xlntelecomebt.co.uk
www.xlntelecomebt.com
www.xlntelecomebt.active
www.xlntelecomebt.and
www.xlntelecomebt.net
www.xlntelecomebt.business
www.xlntelecomebt.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years