XMA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wilford Industrial Estate Ruddington Lane Wilford Nottingham Notts NG11 7EP

Company number
02051703
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELGANHURST LIMITED8 October 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Mrs Lea-Ann Mclean as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Ian Cunningham as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew Wright as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Antony John Taylor as a secretary on 2021-06-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company