XML SUMMER SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

XML SUMMER SCHOOL LIMITED
16A NORTH BAR STREET
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 0TF
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751722
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £860 £5,189
Debtors: £2,914 £2,384
Creditors due within one year: £10,027 £7,464
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,253 £109
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,252 £110 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Chelsom
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SELECT MAMMOTH LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 14 Nov 2016 12
30 Nov 2014 31 May 2016 18
30 Nov 2013 14 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 25 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years