XOSERVE LIMITED

Address

XOSERVE LIMITED
LANSDOWNE GATE
65 NEW ROAD
SOLIHULL
B91 3DL
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 608 1524
Phone: 0121 623 2538
Phone: 0121 623 2858
Phone: 0845 600 0506
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05046877
VAT Number:
GB851 6025 43
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2004 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
2 Jan 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eve Bradley
20 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Yehuda Cohen
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Edwards
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Hogg
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Catherine Mcclay
22 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Victoria Palmer
1 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Andrew Quail
10 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Rees
1 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Duncan Sedgwick
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Shaw
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clare Spottiswoode
1 Jan 2019 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACKWATER AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

1/3 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5EH
Changed 6 Apr 2017

1/3 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5EH
Changed 6 Apr 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 2 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 31 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 5 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years