XP ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 04221979



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
8A ARNHEM ROAD NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2019

Next statement due by 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1643) LIMITED21 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
30/05/1830 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company