XP SOLUTIONS SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

XP SOLUTIONS SOFTWARE LIMITED
JACOBS WELL
WEST STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1BD
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01635 582 555
Fax: 01635 582 131
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02320539
VAT Number:
GB776 1967 77
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20,098.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colby Manwaring
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Pearson
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Ramshaw
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Yerbury
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CABLE & WIRELESS UK
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

MICRO DRAINAGE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

166 BEDMINSTER ROAD
BRISTOL
BS13 7AG
Changed 11 Dec 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
37 £155,264.39
Bristol City Council
6 £14,438.62
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £2,804.40
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £1,385.64

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 1 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 1 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 29 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years