XPD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

XPD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
PARTRIDGES
WELLINGTON HOUSE
AYLESBURY ROAD
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSSHIRE
HP27 0JP
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779486
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Edwards
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hugh Edwards
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Thornton
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPEDITE RETAIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RECTORY THE WALNUTS
MARCH
PE15 9BJ
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Dec 2010

8 LONGROYD FARM
MIDDLESTOWN
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4QB
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xpdbusinesssolutions.co.uk
www.xpdbusinesssolutions.com
www.xpdbusinesssolutions.net
www.xpdbusinesssolutions.active
www.xpdbusinesssolutions.and
www.xpdbusinesssolutions.management
www.xpdbusinesssolutions.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 19 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years