XPEDITE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
420 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE THAMES VALLEY PARK READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG6 1PT

Company number
02778084
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XPEDITE SYSTEMS LIMITED24 November 1999
PTEK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED22 November 2000
XPEDITE SYSTEMS LIMITED20 March 2009
PREMIERE GLOBAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED3 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/10/1924 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2019 FROM 420 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE READING RG6 1PT

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTIAN WAIDA / 01/03/2016

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR OLIVER JON GALLIENNE / 01/08/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following XPEDITE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company