XPERTISE TRAINING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

XPERTISE TRAINING LIMITED
QA LIMITED
ISLINGTON HOUSE
BROWN LANE WEST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 6BD
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03671073
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1998
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Johnson
18 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
18 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
William Macpherson
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XPERTISE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1999
LAW 1007 LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

ISLINGTON HOUSE
BROWN LANE WEST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 6BD
Changed 20 Nov 2009

PACIFIC ROAD
ATLANTIC OFFICE PARK
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5BJ
Changed 21 Jul 2004

40 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3HB
Changed 15 Jun 1999

CARMELITE 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 29 Dec 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 May 2014 10 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 7 Oct 2013 5
27 May 2012 1 Oct 2012 5
27 May 2011 4 Oct 2011 5
28 May 2010 7 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years