XPLOITE PLC



Last updated 26 December 2015
Legal registered address
CAPITA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED FIRST FLOOR 40 DUKES PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3A 7NH

Company number
03897926
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2014

Next statement due by 18 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1333 LIMITED11 January 2000
CLIPPERTELE.COM PLC4 July 2000
CLIPPERTELECOM PLC30 November 2000
OFFSHORE TELECOM PLC10 March 2004
MATRIX COMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLC 13 June 2006
FUJIN TECHNOLOGY PLC2 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/157 October 2015CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED CAPITA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

02/10/152 October 2015SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
PANNELL HOUSE PARK STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4HN

View Document

01/10/151 October 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2015 FROM
PANNELL HOUSE PARK STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4HN

View Document

01/10/151 October 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
809-REG INT IN SHARES DISC TO PUB CO

View Document

11/02/1511 February 2015Annual return made up to 21 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company