XPLOR LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

XPLOR LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,594 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03096780
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
21 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
15 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Oct 2014

XPLOR LTD (Company Number 03096780) Registered office: 55 Baker Street, London W1U 7EU Principal trading address: Willie Snaith Road, Newmarket CB8 7SQ NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that General Meetings of Contributories and Creditors of the above named company will be held at the offices of BDO LLP, 55 Baker Street, London W1U 7EU on 28 November 2014 at 1.00 pm and 1.15 pm respectively, for the purpose of considering the final progress report showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. The Liquidators may be contacted care of BRNotice@bdo.co.uk. 20 October 2014 Geoffrey Stuart Kinlan (IP Number: 8268), Joint Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cartwright
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Ebeling
18 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Steven Fleming
18 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Graham Henderson
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Tony Just
7 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENTERPRISE FINANCE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2009
ENTERPRISE FINANCE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

GROUND ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2002
GROUTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1997
CHEMTEST LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

PROSPECT PLACE 85 GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 5BS
Changed 23 May 2013

DIASMA WILLIE SNAITH ROAD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7SQ
Changed 3 Jul 2009

7 LAUREATE PADDOCKS
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 0AP
Changed 26 Sep 2008

GOODWIN BUSINESS PARK
WILLIE SNAITH ROAD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK CB8 7SQ
Changed 22 Sep 2006

UPEND GREEN
UPEND
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK CB8 9PH
Changed 9 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 10 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 28 Jan 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years