XPO IT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 16 April 2019
Legal registered address
TECH POINT HALESFIELD 9 HALESFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TELFORD SHROPSHIRE ENGLAND TF7 4QW

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2016
Cash in bank
£393.37k
Current assets
£692.51k
Current creditors
£174.18k
Shareholders funds
£577.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03557716
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED7 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

25/10/1725 October 2017CURREXT FROM 31/10/2017 TO 31/12/2017

View Document

13/10/1713 October 2017SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 05/05/15

View Document

13/10/1713 October 2017SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 05/05/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company