XPRESS RELOCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O JIM RUMLEY ASSOCIATES LTD 2 Hampden Road Flitwick Bedford Bedfordshire MK45 1HX
Company received £10,600 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£504.82k
Current assets
£805.83k
Fixed assets
£165.55k
Current creditors
£422.12k
Shareholders funds
£362.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03149500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
23 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49420 - Removal services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LITELEASE LIMITED18 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

24/01/2024 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company