XPRESS SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 13 Oct 2009

Address

XPRESS SERVICES LTD
8 INGAL ROAD
PLAISTOW
LONDON
E13 8HX
Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Renting of automobiles

Residents Property Management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05467035
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
13 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Ali
31 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mushahil Islam
21 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

XPRESS CLAIM SERVICES LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2006
XPRESS CLAIMS SERVICES LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xpressservices.active
www.xpressservices.and
www.xpressservices.repair
www.xpressservices.management
www.xpressservices.trading
www.xpressservices.support
www.xpressservices.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 3 Nov 2008 18
31 May 2006 6 Jun 2008 25

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years