XPRO CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 05493543



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
FLAT 8 46 BEAUFORT ROAD KINGSTON UPON THAMES ENGLAND KT1 2TG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUBBINGTON CODE AND CHIPS LIMITED19 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1917 September 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
07/11/187 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/11/2018 FROM C/O BRUCE ALLEN LLP 3RD FLOOR, SCOTTISH MUTUAL HOUSE 27-29 NORTH STREET HORNCHURCH ESSEX RM11 1RSView PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£5.46k
Current creditors
£9.38k
Shareholders funds
£-3.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company