XSS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

XSS LIMITED
ACRE HOUSE 11-15
WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,677 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04046605
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
29 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £54,425 £68,625
Debtors: £133,150 £65,094
Creditors due within one year: £195,201 £196,348
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,171 £52,771
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100,711 £48,340
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,549 £12,912
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,549 £12,912
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

24 Feb 2016

XSS LIMITED (Company Number 04046605) Registered office: Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER Principal trading address: 10 Parkside Plumpton Road, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, EN11 0ES Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meeting of the members and creditors of the Company will be held at Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER on 18 April 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Joint Liquidators should be granted their release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Fisher Partners, Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 3ER by no later than 12:00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 20 December 2013 Office Holder details: Richard Andrew Segal,(IP No. 2685) and David Birne,(IP No. 9034) both of Fisher Partners, Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER. For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: fisherp@hwfisher.co.uk. Tel: 020 7874 7971. Alternative contact: Jahmmal Thomas, Tel: 020 7874 7880 Richard Andrew Segal, Joint Liquidator 18 February 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Chandler
22 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

NPUK PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

CAVENDISH HOUSE PLUMPTON ROAD
HODDESDON
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 0EP
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jan 2014

456 HIGH ROAD LEYTON
LONDON
E10 6QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Dec 2013

HESSE ARMAH
456 HIGH ROAD LEYTON
LONDON
E10 6QE
Changed 10 Nov 2008

2ND FLOOR MOUNTBARROW HOUSE
12 ELIZABETH STREET
LONDON
SW1W 9RB
Changed 12 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 3 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 12 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 7 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 21 Dec 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years