XSTRAHL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Maybrook Road Walsall West Midlands United Kingdom WS8 7DG

Company number
03105256
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
22 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2023

Next statement due by 6 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GULMAY MEDICAL LIMITED28 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2325 October 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-22 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company